• 0144-2731333
  • Mon - Sat 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

8th K.M. Stone, Vijay Mandir Road, Alwar(Raj.), 301001

Staff & School Timing

Staff Details
S. No. Name Designation Qualification
1 Ms. Rekha Yadav Principal M.A., B.Ed
2 Mr. D. Purkaystha PGT M.Sc
3 Mr. Bharat Virmani PGT M.Com
4 Mr. Lokesh Kumar PGT M.A., B.Ed
5 Mr. Pankaj Mishra PGT MBA, B.Ed, B.Lib
6 Mr. Prahlad Pushpad PGT M.A., B.Ed
7 Mr. Pramod Singh PGT B.Tech
8 Ms. Pramila Yadav PGT M.Pill, B.Ed
9 Ms. Rishal Yadav PGT M.A., B.Sc., B.Ed
10 Mr. Sandeep Yadav PGT MBA, B.Ped
11 Ms. Shikha Dubey PGT M.Sc., B.Ed
12 Ms. Sujata Bose PGT M.Sc
13 Ms. Sukhminder Kaur PGT M.A., B.Ed
14 Ms. Shipra Agarwal PGT MBA
15 Ms. Ritu Yadav PGT M.A., M.Ed
16 Ms. Asha TGT M.A., B.Ed
17 Mr. Brajendra sharma TGT B.Tech
18 Mr. Govind Prasad TGT B.Tech
19 Ms. Laxmi Yadav TGT MBA, B.Ed
20 Ms. Mithlesh Sharma TGT M.A., B.Ed
21 Ms. Vinita Mahawar TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
22 Ms. Priyanka TGT M.A., B.Ed
23 Ms. Aakansha PRT B.A., B.Ed
24 Ms. Alka Malhotra PRT M.A.
25 Ms. Chhabita Patro PRT M.A., B.Ed
26 Ms. Deba Shree Mukherjee PRT M.A., B.Ed
27 Ms. Indu Singh PRT M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
28 Ms. Laxmi Beniwal PRT M.A.
29 Ms. Mamta Singh PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
30 Ms. Meeta Sharma PRT B.A., B.Ed
31 Ms. Rakhi Jain TGT B.A., NTT
32 Mr. Shambhu Dayal TGT Graduation (Art & Craft)
33 Ms. Shiuli Benarji PRT Grad., NTT
34 Ms. Sunita Kapoor PRT B.A., B.Com
35 Ms. Namita Jangid PRT M.Sc., B.Ed
36 Ms. Anjana Sharma PRT M.A. NTT
37 Ms. Vaishali Arora Assistant Teacher Pursuing B.A. NTT
38 Ms. Sudha jain Assistant Teacher
39 Ms. Laxmi Agarwal Assistant Teacher M.A.
40 Mr. Sunil Sharma Sports Ground Assistant 10th
41 Mr. Bhagwan Sahai Saini Swimming Coach
42 Ms. Pallavi Jadon Discipline Incharge
43 Mr. Shakti Singh DANCE TEACHER B.A.
44 Ms. Ritu Malik LIBRARIAN BLIS, MLIS
45 Mr. Sunil Jain Public Relation Officer B.com
46 Mr. Ashutosh Sharma RECEPTION B.A.
47 Ms. Shikha Arora RECEPTION M.Com
48 Mr. Robin Taneja Computer Operator BCA
49 Mr. Prakash Gupta LAB, ASTT, B.Sc.
50 Mr. Vijay Prajapat LDC M.Com
51 Mr. Alok Sharma ACCOUNTS MANAGER M.Com
School Timings
Classes Summer Winter
LKG to II 8:15 AM - 1:00 PM 8:45 AM - 1:00 PM
III to VIII 8:15 AM - 2:00 PM 8:45 AM - 2:00 PM
IX to XII 7:15 AM - 1:00 PM 7:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Fee Deposition 8:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Meet the Principal 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Class-X Results 2016-17 Class-XII Results 2016-17